2022 SCHEDULE

April 2nd, 2022

12:00  -  The Hitsters (24) vs  GoT (20)

2:00    -  Overly Defensive (11) vs  Los Drinkers (12)

4:00    -  Good Times  (7) vs  Big Stick Energy (19)

April 9th, 2022

12:00  -  Good Times  (24) vs  Overly Defensive (6)

2:00    -  GoT (15) vs  Big Stick Energy (11)

4:00    -  Los Drinkers  (10) vs  The Hitsters (15)

April 16th, 2022

12:00  -  Los Drinkers  (8) vs  Big Stick Energy (12)

2:00    -  The Hitsters (16) vs  Good Times (9)

4:00    -  GoT  (28) vs  Overly Defensive (4)

April 23rd, 2022 (A)

12:00  -  GoT (30)  vs  Good Times (17)

2:00    -  Good Times (10)  vs  Los Drinkers (16)

4:00    -  Los Drinkers (17)  vs  GoT (25)

April 23rd, 2022 (B)

5:30 -  The Hitsters (11) vs Big Stick Energy (10)

7:00 - Big Stick Energy (13) vs Overly Defensive (10)

8:30 - Overly Defensive (10)  vs  The Hitsters (14)

April 30th, 2022

12:00 - Good Times (17) vs The Hitsers (16)

2:00 Overly Defensive (12) vs  GoT (13)

4:00 - Big Stick Energy (22) vs Los Drinkers (6)

May 14th, 2022

12:00  -  Big Stick Energy (17)  vs  GoT (22)

14:00  -  The Hitsters (15)  vs  Los Drinkers (16)

16:00  -  Overly Defensive (10) vs  Good Times (21)

May 21st, 2022 (A)

12:00 The Hitsters (19)  vs  Overly Defensive (4)

2:00 -  Big Stick Energy (8)  vs The Hitsters (9)

4:00 - Overly Defensive (9) vs Big Stick Energy (26)

May 21st, 2022 (B)

5:30  -  Los Drinkers (11)  vs  Good Times (10)

7:00  -  Good Times (11)  vs  GoT (20)

8:30  -  GoT (24)  vs  Los Drinkers (15)

May 28th, 2022

12:00 - Los Drinkers (11)  vs  Overly Defensive (12)

2:00 - Big Stick Energy (14)  vs  Good Times (8)

4:00 - GoT (24)  vs  The Hitsters (20)

*** *** ***

6:00  -  ALL-STAR GAME

            Molasky (8) vs Sitar (9)

June 11th, 2022

Seed #3 v Seed #2 (CASS)

12:00 - Good Times (10) vs Los Drinkers (13)

 

Seed #3 v Seed #2 (HITE)

2:00 - Overly Defensive (5) vs The Hitsters (16)

 

SEMI-FINAL 1 (HITE)

Seed #2 vs Seed #1
4:00 Los Drinkers (6) vs Big Stick Energy (12)

SEMI-FINAL 2 (CASS)

Seed #2 vs Seed #1

6:00 - The Hitsters (8) vs GoT (10)

8:00 - AWARDS SHOW

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Seed #1 (HITE) vs Seed #1 (CASS)

8:30 - Big Stick Energy (17) vs GoT (20)

DaeguSoftballLeagueLOGO(Final).png
Sweet Sixteen.png